Sort:
$$$
555-555-5555
https://www.boisefood.express/v_11_i925.png
2810 W Elder StBoiseID83705

Bar & Grill

Applebee's
- Elder St.
$$$
555-555-5555
https://www.boisefood.express/v_13_i923.png
1460 N Eagle RdMeridianID83642

Bar & Grill

Applebee's
- Meridian
$$$
555-555-5555
https://www.boisefood.express/v_13_i922.png
1527 Caldwell BlvdNampaID83651

Bar & Grill

Applebee's
- Nampa
$$$
555-555-5555
https://www.boisefood.express/v_13_i924.png
7845 Emerald StBoiseID83704

Bar & Grill

Applebee's - Emerald
St
$$$
555-555-5555
https://www.boisefood.express/v_13_i926.png
7025 N Glenwood StGarden CityID83714

Bar & Grill

Applebee's - Garden
City
$$$
208-202-2494
https://www.boisefood.express/v_17_i689.png
10659 W Fairview AveBoiseID83713

Barbeque

Big Daddy's
BBQ - Boise
$$$
208-898-5924
https://www.boisefood.express/v_25_i165.png
1551 W Cherry Ln 102MeridianID83642

Barbeque

Big Daddy's
BBQ - Meridian
$$$
208-922-9494
https://www.boisefood.express/v_13_i901.png
459 W Main StKunaID83634

Barbeque

Big Mic's BBQ
$$$
208-273-3849
https://www.boisefood.express/v_6_i1156.png
2206 N Eagle RdMeridianID83646

Pizza

Blaze Pizza
- Meridian
$$$
208-495-7200
https://www.boisefood.express/v_7_i1155.png
16375 N Merchant Way 170NampaID83687

Pizza

Blaze Pizza
- Nampa
$$$
208-887-1234
https://www.boisefood.express/v_22_i195.png
1535 N Main StMeridianID83642

Subs

Blimpie -
Meridian
$$$
208-321-9222
https://www.boisefood.express/v_12_i786.png
9140 W Emerald StBoiseID83704

Subs

Blimpie - Boise
$$$
208-288-4385
https://www.boisefood.express/v_19_i574.png
1793 W Chinden BlvdMeridianID83646

Subs

Bruchi's
Cheesesteaks & Subs
$$$
208-288-5485
https://www.boisefood.express/v_4_i1152.png
3223 E Louise DriveMeridianID83646

Bar & Grill

Buffalo Wild
Wings - Meridian
$$$
208-463-9453
https://www.boisefood.express/v_6_i1151.png
2101 N Cassia St 2111NampaID83651

Bar & Grill

Buffalo Wild
Wings - Nampa
$$$
208-429-6355
https://www.boisefood.express/v_14_i1016.png
777 W Main StBoiseID83702

Wings

Buffalo Wild Wings - Boise
$$$
208-900-9866
https://www.boisefood.express/v_8_i952.png
2826 S Eagle Rd Suite 160EagleID83616

Health

Cafe Yumm
$$$
208-461-9355
https://www.boisefood.express/v_27_i152.png
2117 12th Ave RoadNampaID83686

Mexican

Chapala Mexican
Restaurant - S. Nampa
$$$
208-461-7700
https://www.boisefood.express/v_17_i422.png
525 Caldwell BlvdNampaID83651

Mexican

Chapala Mexican
- Caldwell Blvd
$$$
208-321-8262
https://www.boisefood.express/v_12_i744.png
5697 N Glenwood StBoiseID83714

Mexican

Chapala Mexican
- Glenwood
$$$
208-375-5315
https://www.boisefood.express/v_10_i745.png
1459 S Vinnell WayBoiseID83709

Mexican

Chapala Mexican
- Overland
$$$
208-429-1155
https://www.boisefood.express/v_10_i743.png
1201 S Vista AveBoiseID83705

Mexican

Chapala Mexican
- Vista
$$$
208-888-8175
https://www.boisefood.express/v_14_i880.png
2845 E Overland Rd Suite 100MeridianID83642

Breakfast & Desserts

CinnNomNom
Bakery Cafe
$$$
208-908-6133
https://www.boisefood.express/v_12_i712.png
271 N Ave BKunaID83634

Breakfast All-Day

Coffee Cup
Cafe - Kuna
$$$
208-467-1111
https://www.boisefood.express/v_22_i32.png
112 3rd St. SNampaID8368

Breakfast All-Day

Coffee Cup
Cafe - Nampa
$$$
208-938-6615
https://www.boisefood.express/v_19_i467.png
12 N Fisher Park WayEagleID83616

Barbeque

Dickey's
BBQ Pit - Eagle
$$$
208-853-4259
https://www.boisefood.express/v_15_i701.png
6708 N. Glenwood StGarden CityID83714

Barbeque

Dickey's
BBQ Pit - Garden City
$$$
208-884-8999
https://www.boisefood.express/v_17_i424.png
2845 E Overland RdMeridianID83642

Barbeque

Dickey's
BBQ Pit - Meridian
$$$
208-461-0600
https://www.boisefood.express/v_17_i649.png
1807 12th Ave RdNampaID83686

Barbeque

Dickey's
BBQ Pit - Nampa 12th Ave.
$$$
208-465-2909
https://www.boisefood.express/v_26_i246.png
16565 N Marketplace BlvdNampaID83687

Barbeque

Dickey's
BBQ Pit - Nampa Marketplace
$$$
208-467-1254
https://www.boisefood.express/v_18_i306.png
3116 Garrity Blvd Ste 114NampaID86387

Colombian

El Cafetal
Restaurant
$$$
208-922-5169
https://www.boisefood.express/v_14_i826.png
345 N Ave EKunaID83634

Mexican

Enrique's
Mexican Restaurant
$$$
208-461-2990
https://www.boisefood.express/v_14_i755.png
1615 Nampa Caldwell BlvdNampaID83651

Coffee Shop

Espresso-ly Yours
$$$
208-813-6226
https://www.boisefood.express/v_19_i648.png
1750 W McMillan 100MeridianID83646

American

Fanci Freez
$$$
208-322-2555
https://www.boisefood.express/v_23_i327.png
1569 N Milwaukee StBoiseID83704

Subs

Firehouse
Subs - Boise
$$$
208-888-3576
https://www.boisefood.express/v_19_i328.png
2830 N Eagle RdMeridianID83646

Subs

Firehouse
Subs - Meridian
$$$
208-286-2978
https://www.boisefood.express/v_20_i185.png
1735 W Chinden Blvd Ste 140MeridianID83646

Korean

Flame Broiler
$$$
208-629-8624
https://www.boisefood.express/v_28_i391.png
1701 E Fairview AveMeridianID83642

Japanese

Fujiyama
Japanese Restaurant - Meridian
$$$
208-672-8227
https://www.boisefood.express/v_10_i690.png
283 N Milwaukee StBoiseID83704

Japanese

Fujiyama
Japanese Restaurant - Boise
$$$
208-884-2031
https://www.boisefood.express/v_17_i361.png
3573 E Longwing Ln 130MeridianID83646

Italian

Grimaldi's
Pizzeria
$$$
208-345-9011
https://www.boisefood.express/v_11_i941.png
235 N 5th StreetBoiseID83702

Pizza

Guido's -
Downtown Boise
$$$
208-376-1008
https://www.boisefood.express/v_12_i942.png
12375 Chinden Blvd Suite GBoiseID83713

Pizza

Guido's - Chinden
Blvd
$$$
208-918-0011
https://www.boisefood.express/v_8_i998.png
1050 E Fairview AveMeridianID83642

Greek & Mediterranean

Gyro Shack
- Fairview
$$$
208-519-4334
https://www.boisefood.express/v_20_i539.png
2032 E Overland Road 115MeridianID83642

Sandwiches & Deli

Hungry Horse
Eatery
$$$
208-898-2552
https://www.boisefood.express/v_21_i360.png
3560 N Eagle RdMeridianID83646

Japanese

Izumi Japanese
Steak House
$$$
208-467-6611
https://www.boisefood.express/v_21_i102.png
1514 Caldwell BlvdNampaID83651

Chinese

Jade Garden
$$$
208-465-2000
https://www.boisefood.express/v_22_i564.png
6026 Birch LnNampaID83687

Sandwiches & Deli

Jak's Place
Neighborhood Grill
$$$
208-888-7801
https://www.boisefood.express/v_21_i205.png
3551 E. Fairview AveMeridianID83642

Italian

Johnny Carino's
$$$
208-922-3144
https://www.boisefood.express/v_11_i711.png
379 W Main StKunaID83634

Peruvian

Lima Limon
$$$
208-888-5000
https://www.boisefood.express/v_30_i326.png
3210 E Louise DriveMeridianID83642

Asian Fusion

Ling Louie's
Asian Grill
$$$
208-461-0081
https://www.boisefood.express/v_5_i1172.png
1224 1st St SNampaID83651

Pizza

Messenger Pizza
$$$
208-391-6363
https://www.boisefood.express/v_11_i775.png
5163 N Glenwood StBoiseID83714

Barbeque

Mister BBQ
$$$
208-412-5581
https://www.boisefood.express/v_11_i1005.png
237 N 9th StBoiseID83702

Hawaiian Poke

Paddles Up
Poke - Boise
$$$
208-884-8333
https://www.boisefood.express/v_4_i1144.png
MeridianID83642

Pizza

Papa Murphy's
- Cherry
$$$
208-468-0998
https://www.boisefood.express/v_4_i1132.png
4221 Garrity Blvd.NampaID83687

Pizza

Papa Murphy's
- Garrity
$$$
208-922-9962
https://www.boisefood.express/v_6_i1149.png
KunaID83634

Pizza

Papa Murphy's
- Kuna
$$$
555-555-5555
https://www.boisefood.express/v_6_i1143.png
920 Caldwell BlvdNampaID83651

Pizza

Papa Murphy's
- North Nampa
$$$
208-466-8777
https://www.boisefood.express/v_7_i1131.png
2420 12th Ave RdNampaID83686

Pizza

Papa Murphy's
- South Nampa
$$$
208-888-3525
https://www.boisefood.express/v_19_i606.png
3030 E Overland RdMeridianID83642

Pitas & Salads

Pita Pit
- Meridian
$$$
208-672-1188
https://www.boisefood.express/v_8_i1160.png
550 N Milwaukee StBoiseID83704

Seafood

Red Lobster
$$$
208-895-5880
https://www.boisefood.express/v_21_i499.png
1760 S. Meridian Rd. Ste 102MeridianID83642

Chinese

Red Pavilion
Mandarin Cuisine
$$$
208-463-8300
https://www.boisefood.express/v_10_i931.png
2222 Cassia StNampaID83651

Bar & Grill

Red Robin
- Cassia St
$$$
208-344-7471
https://www.boisefood.express/v_8_i929.png
211 W Parkcenter BlvdBoiseID83706

Burgers

Red Robin
- Parkcenter Blvd
$$$
208-401-0184
https://www.boisefood.express/v_21_i921.png
1475 North Eagle RdMeridianID83642

Burgers

Red Robin -
Meridian
$$$
208-323-0023
https://www.boisefood.express/v_12_i928.png
267 N Milwaukee StBoiseID83704

Burgers

Red Robin - Milwaukee
St
$$$
208-855-5977
https://www.boisefood.express/v_11_i765.png
3635 E Longwing LnMeridianID83642

Asian Fusion

Riceworks
Asian Street Food
$$$
208-895-1767
https://www.boisefood.express/v_24_i153.png
450 South Meridian Road Ste 15MeridianID83642

Sandwiches & Deli

Sarah's Bagel
Cafe - Meridian
$$$
208-461-1595
https://www.boisefood.express/v_24_i92.png
509 12th Ave Rd.NampaID83686

Sandwiches & Deli

Sarah's Bagel
Cafe - Nampa
$$$
208-884-0701
https://www.boisefood.express/v_24_i627.png
1890 E. Fairview AveMeridianID83642

Thai

Sa Wad Dee Thai
$$$
208-888-3215
https://www.boisefood.express/v_13_i837.png
3380 N Eagle RdMeridianID83642

American

Sizzler -
Meridian
$$$
208-466-8570
https://www.boisefood.express/v_16_i836.png
501 Caldwell BlvdNampaID83651

American

Sizzler - Nampa
$$$
208-888-0842
https://www.boisefood.express/v_15_i849.png
916 N Main StMeridianID83642

Pizza

Slyce Box
- Meridian
$$$
208-342-9451
https://www.boisefood.express/v_15_i816.png
2450 S Vista AveBoiseID83705

Pizza

Spitfire
Craft Pizza
$$$
208-614-7222
https://www.boisefood.express/v_6_i1091.png
2826 S Eagle Rd Suite 140EagleID83616

Ice Cream, Sweets & Snacks

Stella's
Ice Cream - Eagle
$$$
208-463-4003
https://www.boisefood.express/v_20_i266.png
16225 N Marketplace BlvdNampaID83687

American

TGI Fridays
$$$
208-375-2737
https://www.boisefood.express/v_20_i256.png
7709 W Overland Rd 130BoiseID83709

Creperie

The Creperie Cafe
$$$
208-855-0202
https://www.boisefood.express/v_20_i175.png
1760 S Meridian Rd 10MeridianID83642

Bar & Grill

The Curb
$$$
503-880-8861
https://www.boisefood.express/v_7_i1078.png
714 Main St Suite 102CaldwellID83605

Yogurt & Smoothie

The Good
Spoon Frozen Yogurt
$$$
208-658-2325
https://www.boisefood.express/v_7_i891.png
1492 S Entertainment AveBoiseID83709

Mexican

The Tortilla
Factory
$$$
208-468-0460
https://www.boisefood.express/v_20_i22.png
105 Municipal DrNampaID83687

American

The Tower Grill
$$$
208-939-5677
https://www.boisefood.express/v_9_i1037.png
83 E State StEagleID83616

Diner

Wild West
Home of Mamma Italia
$$$
208-884-1111
https://www.boisefood.express/v_6_i1162.png
3340 N Eagle Rd 10MeridianID83646

Wings

WingStop
- Meridian
$$$
https://www.boisefood.express/v_17_i216.png
2025 12th Ave 140NampaID83686

Wings

WingStop - Nampa
$$$
208-629-5259
https://www.boisefood.express/v_26_i421.png
3030 E Overland Rd Ste 10MeridianID83642

American

Big Jud's
Custom Burgers
$$$
208-461-1000
https://www.boisefood.express/v_20_i42.png
122 12 Ave SNampaID83651

Italian

Bit of Italy
$$$
208-996-3006
https://www.boisefood.express/v_7_i1090.png
600 S Rivershore Ln Suite 170EagleID83616

Mexican

Blue Toro
$$$
208-853-3330
https://www.boisefood.express/v_10_i860.png
5628 W State StBoiseID83703

Beverages

Boise Juice
Company
$$$
208-936-4785
https://www.boisefood.express/v_20_i52.png
732 Caldwell BlvdNampaID83651

American

Burnt Lemon Grill
$$$
208-884-2429
https://www.boisefood.express/v_19_i2.png
3078 N Eagle RdMeridianID83646

American

Chili's
$$$
208-805-5812
https://www.boisefood.express/v_19_i549.png
2976 E Overland Rd Ste 110MeridianID83642

Pizza

Coned Pizza
Cones and More
$$$
208-429-4109
https://www.boisefood.express/v_4_i1158.png
801 W Main St 101BoiseID83702

Mexican

Costa Vida
- Boise
$$$
208-887-3853
https://www.boisefood.express/v_16_i839.png
3340 N Eagle RdMeridianID83642

Mexican

Costa Vida
- Meridian
$$$
208-466-3005
https://www.boisefood.express/v_19_i276.png
1850 Caldwell BlvdNampaID83651

Mexican

Costa Vida
- Nampa
$$$
208-985-8888
https://www.boisefood.express/v_8_i881.png
770 S VistaBoiseID83705

Japanese

Fish Poke
Bar - Boise
$$$
208-519-4336
https://www.boisefood.express/v_18_i371.png
1330 E Fairview Ave 105MeridianID83642

Health

Fit Donut
$$$
208-908-0904
https://www.boisefood.express/v_11_i1026.png
1003 W Main StBoiseID83702

Burgers

GoodBurger
- Downtown
$$$
208-377-5587
https://www.boisefood.express/v_12_i1015.png
5608 W Fariview AveBoiseID83706

Sandwiches & Deli

Great Harvest
Bread - Boise
$$$
208-884-4411
https://www.boisefood.express/v_21_i561.png
4363 W Gray Fox StEagleID83616

Sandwiches & Deli

Great Harvest
Bread Co - Eagle
$$$
208-322-2378
https://www.boisefood.express/v_22_i466.png
12570 W Fairview AveMeridianID83713

Sandwiches & Deli

Great Harvest
Bread Co
$$$
208-888-2880
https://www.boisefood.express/v_8_i1003.png
5038 N. Linder Rd.MeridianID83646

Greek & Mediterranean

Gyro Shack
- Linder
$$$
208-888-5829
https://www.boisefood.express/v_6_i1193.png
3030 E Magic View DrMeridianID83642

Greek & Mediterranean

Gyro Shack
- MagicView
$$$
208-918-0004
https://www.boisefood.express/v_8_i1000.png
777 W Main St Suite 115BoiseID83702

Greek & Mediterranean

Gyro Shack
- Main St
$$$
208-286-4650
https://www.boisefood.express/v_6_i1195.png
9056 Emerald StBoiseID83704

Greek & Mediterranean

Gyro Shack
- Maple Grove
$$$
208-461-3093
https://www.boisefood.express/v_10_i999.png
1866 Caldwell BlvdNampaID83651

Greek & Mediterranean

Gyro Shack
- Nampa
$$$
208-454-1396
https://www.boisefood.express/v_9_i997.png
2110 Blaine St.CaldwellID83605

Greek & Mediterranean

Gyro Shack - Caldwell
$$$
208-375-7424
https://www.boisefood.express/v_8_i1001.png
6871 W. Overland Rd.BoiseID83709

Greek & Mediterranean

Gyro Shack - Overland
$$$
208-853-2684
https://www.boisefood.express/v_8_i1002.png
5602 W. State StreetBoiseID83703

Greek & Mediterranean

Gyro Shack - State
Street
$$$
208-475-3835
https://www.boisefood.express/v_7_i1182.png
172 E. Maine Ave.NampaID83686

Asian

Happy Teriyaki
$$$
208-389-8475
https://www.boisefood.express/v_18_i316.png
140 Caldwell BlvdNampaID83651

Local & Hawaiian Food

Island Kine
Grinds
$$$
208-288-0898
https://www.boisefood.express/v_6_i1080.png
3268 East Pine AveMeridianID83642

Steak

Jakers -
Dinner Menu
$$$
208-288-0898
https://www.boisefood.express/v_6_i1079.png
3268 East Pine AveMeridianID83642
Jakers -
Lunch Menu
$$$
208-249-6164
https://www.boisefood.express/v_7_i962.png
4970 N Linder RdMeridianID83646

Pizza

Johnny Bronx
Pizza
$$$
208-323-1112
https://www.boisefood.express/v_20_i444.png
9140 W. Emerald St.BoiseID83704

Middle Eastern

Kabob House
$$$
208-442-5254
https://www.boisefood.express/v_21_i82.png
3008 Garrity BlvdNampaID83687

Thai

Krung Thai
Restaurant
$$$
208-343-6167
https://www.boisefood.express/v_7_i1111.png
224 N 10th StBoiseID83702

Sandwiches & Deli

Lemon Tree Co.
$$$
208-249-7699
https://www.boisefood.express/v_4_i1142.png
447 Caldwell BvldCaldwellID83686

Mexican

Los Buenos Diaz
$$$
208-939-5677
https://www.boisefood.express/v_9_i1047.png
83 E State StEagleID83616

Italian

Mamma Italia
at Wild West
$$$
208-322-9497
https://www.boisefood.express/v_20_i215.png
8053 W Emerald StBoiseID83704

Indian

Masala Bistro
$$$
208-941-1593
https://www.boisefood.express/v_21_i559.png
13601 W McMillan Road Suite 104BoiseID83713

Local & Hawaiian Food

Paddles Up
Poke - McMillan
$$$
208-939-2595
https://www.boisefood.express/v_26_i617.png
228 E Plaza StEagleID83616

Asian Fusion

RICE Contemporary
Asian Cuisine
$$$
208-917-7505
https://www.boisefood.express/v_19_i628.png
4363 West Gray Fox Street Suite 110EagleID83616

Smoothies & Cafe

Roxberry
Juice Co. - Eagle
$$$
208-505-9002
https://www.boisefood.express/v_22_i226.png
1850 Caldwell Blvd 105NampaID83651

Smoothies & Cafe

Roxberry
Juice Co. - Nampa
$$$
208-378-1888
https://www.boisefood.express/v_7_i1192.png
12375 W Chinden Blvd FBosieID83713

Mexican Grill

Senor Fresh
Mexican Eatery
$$$
208-377-8300
https://www.boisefood.express/v_9_i785.png
9050 W Overland Rd Ste.130BoiseID83709

Ice Cream, Sweets & Snacks

Smallcakes
Cupcakery
$$$
208-807-6032
https://www.boisefood.express/v_20_i445.png
95 N Fisher Park WayEagleID83616

Soda & Cookies

Sodalicious
- Eagle
$$$
208-391-0965
https://www.boisefood.express/v_20_i478.png
1035 E Fairview AveMeridianID83642

Soda & Cookies

Sodalicious
- Meridian
$$$
208-807-7599
https://www.boisefood.express/v_21_i434.png
16365 N Marketplace BlvdNampaID83687

Soda & Cookies

Sodalicious
- Nampa
$$$
208-389-8690
https://www.boisefood.express/v_20_i339.png
3665 E. Overland RoadMeridianID83642

Bosnian

Sofra Bosnian
Grill
$$$
208-901-3174
https://www.boisefood.express/v_20_i669.png
3223 E Louise DrMeridianID83642

Indian

Spice Indian
Cuisine
$$$
208-369-8268
https://www.boisefood.express/v_20_i638.png
1212 3rd St SNampaID83651

Ice Cream, Sweets & Snacks

Stella's
Ice Cream - Nampa
$$$
208-853-7979
https://www.boisefood.express/v_7_i1067.png
6711 N Glenwood St Suite 101Garden CityID83714

Donuts

The Dapper
Doughnut
$$$
208-297-2856
https://www.boisefood.express/v_7_i1121.png
1435 N Eagle Rd Suite 110MeridianID83642

Irish Pub

The Harp
$$$
208-606-2891
https://www.boisefood.express/v_6_i1057.png
1331 12th Ave Rd Suite 103NampaID83686

Smoothies & Cafe

Tijelas Acai Cafe
$$$
208-938-6033
https://www.boisefood.express/v_18_i509.png
78 Eagle River St Ste 115EagleID83616

Smoothies & Cafe

TriLife Nutrition
$$$
208-853-6292
https://www.boisefood.express/v_16_i722.png
6970 West State StreetBoiseID83714

Italian

Vincenzo
Trattoria
$$$
208-466-1684
https://www.boisefood.express/v_13_i742.png
215 Caldwell Blvd.NampaID83651

Burgers

Wheeler's Handout
$$$
208-381-0034
https://www.boisefood.express/v_7_i972.png
250 S 5th St 900BoiseID83705

Sandwiches & Deli

Zee's Rooftop
FAQ

Privacy Policy

EffectiveDate: December 17 2019

Boise Food Express (RDS, we, us or our) operates the RDS mobile application and the www.boisefood.express website (collectively, the Services).  This privacy policy (Privacy Policy) describes the types of information that we (and, as applicable, our service providers on our behalf) may collect or you may provide when you download, install, register with, access or use the Services.  This Privacy Policy also describes our practices for collecting, using, disclosing, and maintaining such information.  Our Services are subject to the Restaurant Delivery Provider Agreement (the Agreement), and this Privacy Policy is an integral part of that Agreement.

This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect or you provide via the Services and in email and other electronic communications via the Services.  This Privacy Policy does not apply to information we collect offline or that you provide to third-party websites you may access through the Services (see Third-Party Links section below).  These third parties may have their own privacy policies, which govern how information is collected and used, and we encourage you to read the policies before providing information on or through them. 

We have a partnership with Data Dreamers, L.L.C. (Data Dreamers), who is the vendor of the mobile application and the website through which we provide our Services.  Data Dreamers manages our mobile application and our website on our behalf as a service to us, and so all the data that we collect we provide to Data Dreamers to use, process, and disclose on our behalf, as necessary for us to perform the Services to you.  We will require Data Dreamers to abide by the terms of this Privacy Policy.  Data Dreamers is not a party to the terms of agreement between you and us, nor does Data Dreamers have any liability hereunder. When you use our Services, you agree that Data Dreamers may use, process, and disclose the information you provide to us in accordance with this Privacy Policy.  Specifically that, Data Dreamers may disclose such information back to us so that we can use your information for our business purposes.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it.  Along with this Privacy Policy, please read our Terms of Use, which are hereby incorporated and made part of this Privacy Policy.  IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH OUR POLICIES AND PRACTICES, DO NOT DOWNLOAD, INSTALL, REGISTER WITH, ACCESS OR USE THE SERVICES.  By downloading, registering with, accessing or using the Services, you agree to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. 

Changes to This Privacy Policy.  We reserve the right to change or replace this Privacy Policy at our sole discretion at any time and we encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically.  If we make material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will post the updated Privacy Policy in the Services and provide notice to you that the Privacy Policy has been updated via email or in-Services alert.  Any changes to the Privacy Policy will become effective upon posting of the revised policy.  Your continued use of the Services following the posting of changes constitutes your agreement to such changes. 

Information We Collect and How We Collect It.  We may collect information from and about the Services when you provide it to us or automatically while you use the Services and, with your permission, when you are not using the Services.  For example, with your permission we may access your location even if the Services are not being actively used.  Our goal in collecting information is to provide and improve our Services and services, to administer your use of the Services, and to enable you to enjoy and easily navigate our Services. 

Information You Provide via the Services; Account Information; Payment Information.  Personal information is data that can be used to uniquely identify or contact a single person.  When you download, register with, or use the Services, you will be required to register an account and provide certain personal information, including your name (first and last), your email address, an account password, your delivery address, your billing address and payment information.  We will then use your account information to provide you with the Services.  For example, when you submit an order for restaurant delivery services, we will communicate a confirmation of your order using the email address located in your account.  Later, when you return to our Services to submit new, or additional, orders, we will have your account information on file so you wont be required to manually enter all your information again.  Each time you place an order for restaurant delivery services, we will maintain a record of your order.  This way, when you've customized an order with a favorite restaurant you can submit that order again and again without having to reenter all the detailed information.  When you download the Services, we will request permission to send you push notifications related to the Services.  See Changes in Personal Information; Opt-Out; Your Choices section below to learn more about how to change the push notification preferences.  You may be offered the opportunity to have one of our representatives contact you to provide you additional information about our Services or services (e.g., if you select ? button in the Services or if we request feedback about the Services).  We also may collect information you provide to us through your device's camera.  If you are locked out of your account, you may visit the website at www.boisefood.express to reset your password.  By initiating any activity or transaction that uses payment information in the Services, for example by placing an order for delivery, you consent to providing your financial information to us and our service providers processing the transaction to the extent required to provide the payment services to you.  When you interact with us through various social media, for example, by visiting our Facebook or Instagram page, we may collect information including your email address, location and other biographical information.  The information we receive from your social network depends on your privacy settings.  Where the mobile application has connectivity to social media via a plug-in, you should always review, and, if you prefer, adjust your privacy settings on third-party websites and services before linking or connecting them to the Services.

AutomaticCollection.  When you download, register with, or use the Services, the Services may use technologies to automatically collect usage information (e.g., your use of features of the Services), location information (real-time information about the location of your device you're using to access the Services) and device information (e.g., device type, mobile network information, unique device identifier, operating system, browser type, application version).  This information is sometimes called traffic data and helps us improve and customize the Services.  This information is generally non-identifying, but if we associate it with you as an identifiable person, we will treat it as personal information. 

Location Information.  In order to provide you with our Services, we are required to receive or infer information about your location from a variety of sources.  For example, we may use your IP address to identify your general location or we may receive more precise location data from your mobile device (such as via GPS, wireless networks, cell towers, Wi-Fi access points).  We save your location when you submit a request for delivery to a  specific location.  In addition to using your location in order to provide the Services, we may use location data to analyze certain information, and to improve our Services and relevance of the information we provide to you via the Services.  Please note that if you do not share your location information then we will not be able to provide the Services to you.

Technologies Used to Automatically Collect Information.  Technologies we use on the Services to collect traffic data, directly or through our service providers, may include cookies (data files placed on your mobile device used to access the Services), analytics software (e.g., Google Analytics) and pixel tags (transparent graphic image, sometimes called a web beacon or tracking beacon, placed on a web page or in an email, which indicates that a page or email has been viewed).  A pixel tag may tell your browser to get content from another server.  We, or our service providers, may place cookies or similar files on your mobile device used to access the Services for security purposes, to facilitate Services navigation and to personalize your experience while visiting the Services.  It may be possible to refuse to accept mobile cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your mobile device.  However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access all or parts of our Services and some of our feature and services on the Services may not operate as intended. 

Third-Party Information Collection; Cross-Device Collection.  When you use the Services, certain third parties may use automatic information collection technologies to collect information about you or your device.  These third parties may include your mobile service provider, your mobile device manufacturer, and third parties engaged by us to host or store information, including information obtained through the Services, or provide certain services for us, including promotional campaigns, fulfillment and loyalty/rewards programs.  These third parties may use tracking technologies to collect information from you when you use the Services.  The information they collect may be associated with your personal information or they may collect information, including personal information, about your online activities over time and across different websites, apps, or other online services websites.  We do not control these third parties' tracking technologies or how they may be used.  If you have any questions about an advertisement or other targeted content, you should contact the responsible provider directly. 

How We Use Information Collected From You.  We use information we collect about you or you provide to us, including any personal information, to provide you with the Services and its contents, and to provide other information, products, offers or services you request from us, fulfill any other purpose for which you provide such information, to communicate with you about our Services, provide offers and promotions to you, give you notice about our offers and promotions, notify you when Services updates are available, and of any changes to any of our services we offer or provide through the Services.  The usage information helps us improve our Services and to deliver a better and more personalized experience by enabling us to estimate our audience size and usage patterns, store information about your preferences and recognize you when you use the Services.  We also use location information to determine offers available near you and to provide location-based offers. 

Disclosure of Your Information.  We may use or disclose your information, including personal information, to our third-parties to protect the security and integrity of the Services, to correct technical problems and malfunctions on the Services, to technically process your information, to fulfill our offers, promotions and coupons, to Data Dreamers so that it may provide services to you, and/or to take precautions against liability.  We may also provide your information to our service providers who provide services on our behalf (e.g., our analytics provider and payment processor).  We reserve the right to transfer any information we have about you in connection with a sale, merger, consolidation, change in control, transfer of assets, reorganization or liquidation of our business.  We reserve the right to disclose any personal information as needed if that information is requested by law enforcement agencies or if we are required to do so by law, treaty, regulation, subpoena, court order, or by a government entity.  We also may disclose your personal information to third parties if we have reason to believe that disclosing such information is necessary to conduct investigations of possible breaches of law, to cooperate in any legal investigation, or to identify, contact, or bring legal action against someone who may be violating any agreement with us.

Do-Not-Track Requests; Third-Party Tracking.  Unless your browser or device settings are configured to make your Services activities and publicly available information about your Services activities (such as traffic data described above) invisible to usage analytics tools, we do not presently have the capability to omit you from usage analytics to the extent your browser only sends a do not track message and does not otherwise screen you from tracking without any action on our part.  To learn more about browser tracking signals and Do Not Track, please visit http://allaboutdnt.org.  Third parties, other than our service providers, do not have authorization from us to track which websites, apps, or other online services you visit prior to and after visiting the Services.  Please note, however, that we cannot control third-party tracking and there may be some third-party tracking that occurs without our consent or knowledge. 

Changes in Personal Information; Opt-Out; Your Choices.  If you need to correct, update, or delete your personal information, please contact us at any time by sending an email to boisefoodexpress@gmail.com.  Please note that we may not be able to correct or update your personal information previously provided to us by third parties.  You can also choose to delete your account. 

  • Opt-Out: If you receive any promotional email communication from us, you will be given the option to unsubscribe from receiving further email communications at any time.  Your option not to receive promotional and marketing material will not preclude us  from accessing and viewing your personal information in the course of maintaining and improving the Services. 
  • Push Notifications: If you do not want to receive push notifications from us, you may opt out of receiving these when you first launch the Services or at a later stage by using the settings on your mobile device. 
  • Cookies: You can set your browser to refuse all or some cookies or alert you when cookies are being sent.  If you disable or refuse cookies or block the use of other technologies, some parts of the Services may then be inaccessible or not function properly. 
  • Location: You can choose whether or not to allow the Services to collect and use real-time information about your device's location through your device's settings, but we will not be able to make deliveries to you without a delivery address.  You can manage these preferences when the Services is first launched or at a later stage by using the setting on your mobile device.  If you block the use of location information, an essential part of the Services will be inaccessible and will not function properly.  For example, if you do not allow the Services access to your location on your phone, then we will not be able to assist you in specifying your delivery address.  We may contact you periodically to make you aware of these limitations.
  • Camera: You can choose whether or not to allow the Services to collect information about your device's camera and photos through your device's settings.  You can manage these preferences when the Services is first launched or at a later stage by using the setting on your mobile device.  If you block the use of camera or photos, an essential part of the Services will be inaccessible and will not function properly.  For example, if you do not allow the Services access to the camera on your phone, then we will not be able to use your images to further define your delivery location.  We may contact you periodically to make you aware of these limitations.

Security.  We take reasonable security precautions to protect the personal information that you choose to provide.  Although guaranteed security does not exist on the internet or offline, we make commercially reasonable efforts to handle such information consistent with this Privacy Policy and applicable laws.  Due to the design of the internet and other factors outside our control, we cannot guarantee communications between you and our servers will be free from unauthorized access by third parties. 

Third-Party Links.  The Services may contain links to third-party websites that are not controlled by us.  For example, you may find a link to visit a GoogleMaps website or similar map website if the Services's map feature is not registering and you are within a certain distance of an offer location.  These links are made available to you as a convenience, and you agree to use these links at your own risk.  Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy policies and practices or content of such third-party sites.  This Privacy Policy only applies to information we collect from you while you are using the Services.  If you navigate to a third-party website from the Services, we encourage you to review and become familiar with such third-party website's privacy policy and statements. 

Children.  The Services are intended for adults and not intended for children in the United States under 13 years of age, and we do not knowingly collect any personal information from children under 13.  If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will take steps to delete the information as soon as possible.  If you are under the age of 13, please do not provide any personal information to us.  If you believe we might have any information from or about children under 13, please contact us at boisefoodexpress@gmail.com. 

Notice to Residents of Countries Outside the United States.  We are headquartered in the United States.  Personal information may be accessed or used by us or transferred to us in the United States or to our affiliates, business partners, or service providers elsewhere in the world.  If you are located outside the United States, be advised that any information you provide to us will be transferred to and stored in the United States and that, by submitting information to us, you explicitly authorize its transfer and storage within the United States.  We will treat the personal information subject to this Privacy Policy according to this Privacy Policy regardless of where it is processed or stored. 

Your California Privacy Rights.  Pursuant to Section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code, California residents have the right to request from a business with whom the California resident has an established business relationship: (1) What types of personal information, if any, of the California resident the business shares with third parties for direct marketing purposes of those third parties; and (2) the identities of the third parties with whom the business has shared such information in the immediately preceding calendar year. 

We do not currently share any personal information with third parties for their direct marketing purposes.  If you have any questions, comments or requests related to this section of the Privacy Policy, please contact us by email at boisefoodexpress@gmail.com.  A number of states are currently considering enacting laws similar to the California law mentioned above.  If you are a resident of a state that enacts such a law, please use the contact information above to contact us with any questions, comments or requests. 

Contact Us.  To ask questions or comment about this Privacy Policy and our privacy policies and practices, you may contact us at boisefoodexpress@gmail.com or visit the website at www.boisefood.express